Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Julianehb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Julianehb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Julianehb with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9873,099
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,3382,695
AlgiersAlgeria 4,3362,695
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,5682,839
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6556,621
AzulArgentina 10,9106,780
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,13210,646
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93610,524
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9109,886
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8909,874
AmberleyAustralia 16,0769,990
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3573,950
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6024,103
AimoresBrazil 8,9295,549
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1445,061
AltamiraBrazil 7,1274,429
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6334,743
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3125,787
ApodiBrazil 7,4144,607
AracajuBrazil 8,0054,974
AracuaiBrazil 8,6345,365
AragarcasBrazil 8,5375,305
AraxaBrazil 8,9275,548
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7274,802
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,7532,954
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,7052,924
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9562,458
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,6491,024
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,4661,532
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8731,785
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,1331,947
AbecheChad 7,4194,610
AntofagastaChile 9,6155,975
AricaChile 9,0585,629
AltaiChina 7,2714,519
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,1824,463
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,1074,416
AraucaColombia 6,3103,921
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9623,083
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9713,089
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0853,160
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,2753,900
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,5324,059
AswanEgypt 7,1014,412
AsyutEgypt 6,7154,173
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3133,923
AsmaraEritrea 8,2575,131
AssabEritrea 8,6765,391
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8575,504
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1812,598
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1206,910
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,3969,567
AccraGhana 7,2184,485
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1993,231
AthensGreece 5,3263,310
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,3513,325
AasiaatGreenland 944587
AmmassalikGreenland 688427
AputiteqGreenland 1,024636
AkureyriIceland 1,491927
AgraIndia 9,0205,605
AhmedabadIndia 9,2045,720
AkolaIndia 9,6345,987
AllahabadIndia 9,3425,805
AmritsarIndia 8,4405,245
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6568,486
AbadanIran 7,3214,549
ArakIran 7,0524,382
AlbengaItaly 3,9682,466
AlgheroItaly 4,2622,649
AmendolaItaly 4,5892,852
AnconaItaly 4,2972,670
ArezzoItaly 4,2192,622
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0974,410
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,1174,423
AbashiriJapan 8,3325,177
AburatsuJapan 9,7506,059
AikawaJapan 9,0285,610
AjiroJapan 9,3565,814
AkitaJapan 8,8335,489
AkuneJapan 9,6966,025
AomoriJapan 8,7085,411
AsahikawaJapan 8,3735,203
AsosanJapan 9,6045,968
AmmanJordan 6,5274,056
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3624,575
AinaziLatvia 3,8172,372
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6297,227
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7887,325
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,0137,465
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4937,142
AtarMauritania 5,1563,204
AgalegaMauritius 11,7007,270
AcapulcoMexico 6,4594,014
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6274,740
AltaiMongolia 7,6294,741
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7914,842
AgadirMorocco 4,3032,674
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2011,989
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,14110,652
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,60910,321
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,19310,062
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,13210,025
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,80910,445
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,13810,028
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,12710,021
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,12610,021
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,3403,939
AgadezNiger 6,4544,010
AsuncionParaguay 9,6185,977
ArequipaPeru 8,8655,509
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1536,931
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1067,523
AradRomania 4,5122,804
AjanRussia 6,9824,339
AldanRussia 6,7254,179
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,5453,446
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7153,551
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5824,712
AnadyrRussia 5,5983,479
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1012,548
ArmavirRussia 5,6353,502
AstrakhanRussia 5,8553,638
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,2378,225
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1461,955
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,8702,405
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,9932,481
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,0352,507
Abu HamedSudan 7,5474,690
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,2425,121
AqiqSudan 7,9354,931
ArbaatSudan 7,7164,795
AromaSudan 8,0545,005
AtbaraSudan 7,7574,820
Abu KamalSyria 6,5654,080
AleppoSyria 6,2103,859
AranyaprathetThailand 11,2847,012
AtakpameTogo 7,0714,394
AdanaTurkey 6,0383,752
AfyonTurkey 5,6293,498
AnkaraTurkey 5,6483,510
AntalyaTurkey 5,8053,607
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0954,409
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4971,551
AberporthUk 2,6691,658
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6781,664
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3263,309
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1463,198
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,2125,103
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,2035,097
ArtigasUruguay 10,1766,324
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,2612,648
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7572,335
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,9933,103
Abilene, TxUsa 4,9563,080
Ada, MnUsa 3,5592,211
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2822,039
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9272,440
Akron, OhUsa 3,2512,020
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,8373,006
Albany, GaUsa 4,2122,618
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7251,693
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,6312,256
Albion, NeUsa 4,0182,497
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,0903,163
Aledo, IlUsa 3,7302,318
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8522,394
Algona, IaUsa 3,7192,311
Alice, TxUsa 5,2813,282
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,9951,861
Alliance, NeUsa 4,2742,656
Alma, MiUsa 3,2462,017
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,9961,862
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,3553,328
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,8082,988
Amherst, MaUsa 2,7601,715
Amite, LaUsa 4,6462,887
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0033,109
Anderson, InUsa 3,5602,213
Anderson, ScUsa 3,8772,409
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9881,857
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2822,039
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7322,940
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4812,784
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6172,869
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,8152,371
Ashland, WiUsa 3,2332,009
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,0643,147
Atchison, KsUsa 4,0732,531
Athens, GaUsa 3,9932,481
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,0732,531
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,0711,908
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9184,299
Auburn, NeUsa 4,0822,536
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9872,477
Augusta, MtUsa 4,3702,716
Aurora, IlUsa 3,4872,167
Austin, TxUsa 5,0493,138
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8744,272
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4344,619
AcariguaVenezuela 6,0023,730
AdenYemen 8,8235,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -